Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1385,057
BustAfghanistan 7,7894,840
BatnaAlgeria 3,5242,190
BecharAlgeria 2,8471,769
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5802,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6981,677
BiskraAlgeria 3,4062,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7831,729
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8755,515
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8085,474
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8265,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1625,072
ByrdAntarctica 11,1236,912
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,6314,742
BarilocheArgentina 8,4405,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,1244,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0539,976
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,77910,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,855
BrestBelarus 5,7883,596
BrusselsBelgium 5,0583,143
Belize CityBelize 8,9945,589
BeninBenin 921573
BohiconBenin 893555
BermudaBermuda 6,7234,177
BageBrazil 6,5904,095
BambuiBrazil 5,2543,265
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1273,186
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9902,480
BarcelosBrazil 6,3733,960
BarraBrazil 4,5422,822
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5522,829
BarreirasBrazil 4,7722,965
BelémBrazil 4,7952,980
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0653,147
BelterraBrazil 5,5273,435
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5562,831
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1343,812
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6662,900
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2253,247
BrevesBrazil 5,0203,119
BurgasBulgaria 5,2093,237
BurundiBurundi 4,0542,519
BatouriCameroon 2,2571,403
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6714,767
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2787,009
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3995,841
Banff, AbCanada 10,8116,718
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2305,114
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8284,243
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4605,879
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0755,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7716,072
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9496,183
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8946,148
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7161,688
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1941,985
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6765,392
BeijingChina 12,2057,584
BarranquillaColombia 7,5744,707
Benito SalasColombia 7,6914,779
BogotáColombia 7,5474,690
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2353,253
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5212,188
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0571,900
BaniDominican Republic 7,0934,407
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1744,458
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
BahariyaEgypt 4,4192,746
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6482,888
BiarritzFrance 4,1742,594
BordeauxFrance 4,3332,693
BrestFrance 4,7072,925
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,12110,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12110,018
BitamGabon 1,9851,233
BanjulGambia 1,420883
BerlinGermany 5,4443,383
BrockenGermany 5,3023,294
BokeGuinea 1,111691
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,235767
BudapestHungary 5,1753,216
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1773,217
BangaloreIndia 9,1575,690
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8165,478
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9576,187
BikanerIndia 8,6345,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6548,485
BabolsarIran 6,8244,241
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9654,328
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5754,086
Bandar LengehIran 6,8024,227
BirjandIran 7,3244,551
BushehrIran 6,4604,014
BaghdadIraq 5,9783,715
BasraIraq 6,2153,862
BelmulletIreland 5,3603,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2233,246
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4972,795
BergamoItaly 4,6482,888
BolognaItaly 4,5872,850
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7802,971
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3142,681
BrindisiItaly 4,5162,806
BondoukouIvory Coast 409254
BouakeIvory Coast 203126
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8235,483
BeirutLebanon 5,2543,265
BenghaziLibya 3,9652,464
BirzaiLithuania 6,1873,845
BitolaMacedonia 4,7342,942
BlantyreMalawi 5,1173,179
BvumbweMalawi 5,1373,192
BintuluMalaysia 13,1618,179
BamakoMali 758471
Bko-SMali 745463
BougounMali 612380
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2081,372
BaitagMongolia 10,0846,266
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2266,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0606,873
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6537,241
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6357,230
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7756,696
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5207,159
BulganMongolia 10,8916,768
BhamawMyanmar 11,0466,864
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,675
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,22310,081
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5465,310
BilmaNiger 2,4751,538
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,493928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7754,831
BergenNorway 6,1083,796
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1073,795
BjornoyaNorway 7,7734,830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9704,331
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7494,194
BadinPakistan 8,1955,092
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6295,362
BalakotPakistan 8,6425,370
BarkhanPakistan 8,2885,150
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1075,038
BascoPhilippines 13,6058,454
BialystokPoland 5,8533,637
BejaPortugal 3,5512,206
BragancaPortugal 3,9672,465
BistritaRomania 5,4053,359
BucharestRomania 5,2783,280
BajkitRussia 10,0506,245
BarabinskRussia 9,0845,645
BarnaulRussia 9,4255,857
BerezovoRussia 8,4755,267
BiserRussia 7,9854,962
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3177,654
BogdarinRussia 11,2787,008
BogucanyRussia 10,1986,337
BomnakRussia 12,0677,498
BorRussia 9,7236,042
BorzjaRussia 11,6697,251
BratskRussia 10,5116,532
BelgradeSerbia 5,0043,109
BoSierra Leone 673418
BontheSierra Leone 740460
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1593,206
BerberaSomalia 5,6253,495
BusanSouth Korea 13,4448,354
BadajozSpain 3,6432,264
BarcelonaSpain 3,9902,479
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0342,507
BabanusaSudan 3,7532,332
BaselSwitzerland 4,7822,972
BernSwitzerland 4,7142,929
BangkokThailand 11,6127,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6137,216
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3777,070
BizerteTunisia 3,8112,368
BalikesirTurkey 5,0313,126
BursaTurkey 5,1473,198
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6714,767
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4423,382
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3953,352
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3963,353
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1703,213
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9793,094
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9983,106
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6567,243
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0256,230
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9194,921
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1426,924
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1436,925
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0795,642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2045,719
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2885,150
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5024,662
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8596,126
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2265,733
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8047,335
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2857,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6304,742
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4427,110
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5317,165
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4826,514
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7805,456
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5297,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8756,137
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2225,109
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2715,140
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3787,071
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6155,353
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6474,752
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1346,919
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9465,559
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7574,820
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5144,669
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9805,580
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7155,416
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1525,687
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7086,033
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6574,758
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1855,708
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3925,215
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0095,598
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0875,647
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8566,125
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3255,794
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2026,961
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2225,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4715,264
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1445,061
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2995,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2715,140
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1565,690
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7314,804
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3487,052
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1165,043
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4734,022
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9804,337
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,7692,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7772,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -