Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8934,905
ChlefAlgeria 3,4272,129
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5892,230
CeresArgentina 7,1844,464
ChamicalArgentina 7,5894,716
ChepesArgentina 7,6574,758
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3735,203
ConcordiaArgentina 6,9144,296
CórdobaArgentina 7,4474,627
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4474,628
CorrientesArgentina 6,7894,219
CairnsAustralia 16,71410,386
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
CedunaAustralia 14,9349,280
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30610,133
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0569,977
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9469,909
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,53110,273
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,54910,284
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5436,551
CharnocksBarbados 5,9093,672
CotonouBenin 921573
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8713,027
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0853,160
CabroboBrazil 4,0442,513
CaceresBrazil 6,2043,855
CaetiteBrazil 4,6262,875
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6372,260
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0823,779
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0473,758
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3733,339
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0902,542
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3682,714
CaparaoBrazil 4,9173,055
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5193,430
CaratingaBrazil 4,8983,044
CaravelasBrazil 4,5172,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7582,957
CarolinaBrazil 4,8433,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8763,651
CataguasesBrazil 5,0423,133
CatalaoBrazil 5,3423,319
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5873,472
CaxiasBrazil 4,3282,690
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2273,870
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5232,190
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,1013,170
ChapecoBrazil 6,2313,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9483,696
CipoBrazil 4,0812,536
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0643,147
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9693,088
CordeiroBrazil 5,0533,140
CorrentinaBrazil 4,8082,988
CorumbaBrazil 6,3023,916
CoximBrazil 6,0113,735
CrateusBrazil 4,0542,519
CuiabaBrazil 6,0273,745
CuritibaBrazil 5,8483,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7136,657
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7326,048
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2195,108
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0184,982
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9924,345
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9814,960
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3284,554
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0344,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0364,373
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2314,493
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1375,678
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3555,192
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4024,600
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3165,789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2996,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3735,203
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4275,237
Comox, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5126,532
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8846,764
ChicoChile 8,7045,409
ChillanChile 8,3335,178
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4265,236
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8454,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7655,447
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2025,097
ChangchunChina 12,6227,843
ChangduChina 10,8896,766
ChangshaChina 12,4307,724
ChengduChina 11,5337,167
ChongqingChina 11,8067,336
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3414,562
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7782,969
CamagueyCuba 7,8954,906
CasablancaCuba 8,3525,190
ChebCzech Republic 5,1763,217
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7483,572
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0524,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1344,433
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0724,395
CanarEcuador 8,1615,071
CairoEgypt 4,7272,937
CaenFrance 4,8142,992
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5872,850
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1383,193
CocobeachGabon 1,8171,129
CologneGermany 5,1273,186
ChiosGreece 4,8252,998
CorfuGreece 4,5342,817
ConakryGuinea 927576
CatacamasHonduras 8,7605,443
CholutecaHonduras 8,9025,532
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,4375,865
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4846,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4846,515
ChahbaharIran 7,3644,576
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2983,292
ClonesIreland 5,3463,322
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3483,323
CorkIreland 5,0943,166
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0893,162
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9782,472
CameriItaly 4,6022,860
CampobassoItaly 4,4362,757
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0712,530
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9812,474
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0052,489
Cape MeleItaly 4,4262,750
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3242,687
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0822,537
CerviaItaly 4,5932,854
CiampinoItaly 4,3692,715
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5322,816
Cisa PassItaly 4,5342,817
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3612,710
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8172,993
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0162,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3242,687
ChibaJapan 14,1758,808
ChichibuJapan 14,0798,749
ChichijimaJapan 14,9769,306
ChoshiJapan 14,2118,831
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3223,307
ChilekaMalawi 5,1173,179
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9073,049
ChitipaMalawi 4,6882,913
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6596,624
ComitanMexico 9,4105,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,12510,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6687,250
ChoirMongolia 11,3107,028
CasablancaMorocco 3,0561,899
ChindeMozambique 5,4013,356
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8386,735
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,86610,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6129,702
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,12510,020
CondegaNicaragua 8,8215,481
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8556,745
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3508,296
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1708,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2968,262
ChhorPakistan 8,2855,148
ChitralPakistan 8,5095,287
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,3233,929
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4804,027
CajamarcaPeru 8,1795,082
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0965,031
ChiclayoPeru 8,3205,170
ChimbotePeru 8,2185,107
CuzcoPeru 7,6044,725
CzestochowaPoland 5,4833,407
CoimbraPortugal 3,7962,359
CalafatRomania 5,0623,146
CeahlauRomania 5,4703,399
ClujRomania 5,3273,310
ConstantaRomania 5,4063,359
CraiovaRomania 5,1393,194
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8096,095
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9485,561
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9336,794
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6577,244
Cape UelenRussia 11,8717,377
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1488,170
CaraRussia 11,3947,080
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9334,930
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4357,106
ChitaRussia 11,3897,077
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3947,081
CokurdahRussia 11,2606,997
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7247,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1533,202
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8607,991
CaceresSpain 3,7072,304
CadizSpain 3,3812,101
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6592,274
CordobaSpain 3,5282,192
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4665,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7247,285
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7987,332
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3427,048
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4117,091
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6647,248
ChumphonThailand 11,5247,161
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9683,087
CorumTurkey 5,5793,467
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8184,858
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0054,974
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0393,131
CernovcyUkraine 5,5753,464
ChernigovUkraine 6,0893,784
CarrascoUruguay 6,9424,314
ColoniaUruguay 7,0604,387
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5044,041
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9965,590
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8594,884
Camden, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Canton, NyUsa 7,8864,900
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6285,983
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7664,826
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4114,605
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Casper, WyUsa 10,3916,457
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4887,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0144,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0845,024
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3045,781
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1435,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1535,066
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3355,179
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2525,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0595,008
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6395,368
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7324,805
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6654,763
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1535,066
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0986,275
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2956,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8745,515
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8875,523
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7227,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3915,214
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2936,396
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6055,347
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5925,339
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4605,257
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4815,892
Clark, SdUsa 9,6866,019
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1715,699
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8045,471
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2426,364
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3845,210
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0615,630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8657,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6485,374
College Park, MdUsa 7,9394,933
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3336,421
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2605,133
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7125,414
Columbus, InUsa 8,7205,419
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5145,912
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4585,256
Conception, MoUsa 9,4895,897
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7196,039
Conway, ArUsa 9,2585,753
Conway, ScUsa 8,0665,012
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8464,875
Corning, ArUsa 9,1635,694
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7084,790
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6946,024
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6187,219
Covington, LaUsa 9,0915,649
Covington, TnUsa 9,0735,638
Crete, NeUsa 9,6485,996
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4066,466
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5814,711
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5814,711
CaracasVenezuela 6,7134,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3543,949
CoroVenezuela 7,0164,360
ChipataZambia 4,7842,973
ChomaZambia 4,4382,758
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -