Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2645,135
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9284,927
KhostAfghanistan 8,3255,173
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2525,128
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8255,484
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8998,637
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9053,048
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4504,008
KandiBenin 1,124698
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5145,291
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5165,292
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9146,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1616,314
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8414,872
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8945,527
KashiChina 8,8835,520
KunmingChina 11,5697,189
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6471,645
KhargaEgypt 4,4322,754
KosseirEgypt 4,8062,986
KajaaniFinland 6,9954,347
KuopioFinland 6,8744,272
KuusamoFinland 7,1854,465
KarlsruheGermany 4,9543,079
KasselGermany 5,2193,243
KonstanzGermany 4,8393,007
KumasiGhana 485301
KalamataGreece 4,4572,770
KerkiraGreece 4,5342,817
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4642,774
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5674,702
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2384,498
KankanGuinea 599372
KindiaGuinea 877545
KissidougouGuinea 584363
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6099,699
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7777,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7777,940
KeszthelyHungary 5,0313,126
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4844,029
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1846,328
KotaIndia 8,8955,527
KozhikodeIndia 8,9775,578
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4458,977
KermanIran 7,0704,394
KermanshahIran 6,2733,898
Khoram AbadIran 6,3443,942
KilkennyIreland 5,1683,212
KingstonJamaica 7,7744,831
KagoshimaJapan 13,7848,566
KanazawaJapan 13,8758,622
KaruizawaJapan 14,0178,710
KatsuuraJapan 14,2248,839
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0978,760
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5288,407
KobeJapan 13,9188,649
KochiJapan 13,8798,624
KofuJapan 14,0708,743
KumagayaJapan 14,0868,753
KumamotoJapan 13,7168,524
KumejimaJapan 13,7758,560
KureJapan 13,7608,551
KushiroJapan 13,7888,568
KutchanJapan 13,6128,459
KyotoJapan 13,9318,657
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3725,824
KitaleKenya 4,5792,846
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1963,850
KufraLibya 3,7122,307
KaunasLithuania 6,0363,751
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0113,735
KybartaiLithuania 5,9733,712
KarongaMalawi 4,7612,958
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9347,416
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4408,352
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9007,395
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0357,479
KuantanMalaysia 12,0747,503
KuchingMalaysia 12,8928,011
KayesMali 1,100684
KeniebaMali 945587
KidalMali 1,580982
KitaMali 862536
KoutiaMali 697433
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,22011,322
KisinevMoldova 5,6333,501
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9587,431
KhatgalMongolia 10,6036,589
KhovdMongolia 10,0566,249
KhujirtMongolia 10,9026,775
KhutagMongolia 10,8126,719
KenitraMorocco 3,1331,947
KalewaMyanmar 10,7776,697
KathaMyanmar 10,9626,812
KawthaungMyanmar 11,4687,126
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7696,692
KengtungMyanmar 11,3547,056
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8616,749
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4632,773
KathmanduNepal 9,8206,102
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,09611,245
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,12910,023
KarioiNew Zealand 16,30610,133
KawerauNew Zealand 16,45110,223
KopuaNew Zealand 16,23510,089
KanoNigeria 1,7201,069
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2628,241
KarasjokNorway 7,4034,600
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2813,903
KristiansandNorway 5,9103,672
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4333,998
KhasabOman 6,9394,312
KarachiPakistan 8,0014,972
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0174,982
KhanpurPakistan 8,3785,206
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9794,958
KororPalau 15,3789,556
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3743,340
KlodzkoPoland 5,3543,327
KoszalinPoland 5,7033,544
KrakowPoland 5,4443,383
KalakanRussia 11,4197,096
KaliningradRussia 5,9003,666
KamenskoeRussia 12,3547,677
KandalaksaRussia 7,3774,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8264,863
KazanRussia 7,3294,555
KemRussia 7,2714,518
KerchRussia 5,9723,711
KhabarovskRussia 12,8567,989
KirenskRussia 10,8096,717
KirovRussia 7,4994,660
KljuciRussia 12,9678,058
KolpasevRussia 9,3635,819
KorfRussia 12,5897,823
KostromaRussia 7,0044,352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5856,578
KotlasRussia 7,4974,659
KrasnodarRussia 6,1313,810
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8324,867
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8574,883
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9876,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8785,517
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2884,529
KurganRussia 8,2785,144
KurskRussia 6,3713,959
KyraRussia 11,4257,099
KigaliRwanda 4,1062,552
KoldaSenegal 1,241771
KabalaSierra Leone 726451
KosiceSlovakia 5,3833,345
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0923,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0898,134
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5155,913
KadugliSudan 3,9562,458
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3202,684
KassalaSudan 4,7312,940
KhartoumSudan 4,3262,688
KostiSudan 4,3002,672
KalmarSweden 5,9493,697
KaresuandoSweden 7,2404,499
KarlstadSweden 6,1513,822
KristianstadSweden 5,8263,620
KamishliSyria 5,8773,652
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4977,144
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8977,393
Khon KaenThailand 11,7907,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6497,239
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7487,300
KairouanTunisia 3,6712,281
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5633,457
KarsTurkey 6,1843,843
KastamonuTurkey 5,5463,446
KayseriTurkey 5,5143,426
KonyaTurkey 5,2513,263
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5124,668
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6494,753
KinlossUk 5,7323,562
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2483,883
KievUkraine 5,9743,712
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0883,783
KirovogradUkraine 5,9243,681
KlepininoUkraine 5,8473,633
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0153,738
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7543,575
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9483,696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6975,405
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8266,727
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4735,887
Keene, NhUsa 7,6064,727
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5595,318
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2196,350
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2915,152
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2316,357
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3507,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7916,084
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9844,961
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6117,215
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5315,301
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3027,644
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6847,261
KabompoZambia 3,9872,477
KabweZambia 4,4322,754
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4332,755
KafirondaZambia 4,3032,674
KaomaZambia 4,1122,555
KasamaZambia 4,4912,791
KasempaZambia 4,1362,570
KawambwaZambia 4,2662,651
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6702,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -