Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1102,554
LuandaAngola 2,7011,679
LuenaAngola 3,4862,166
La PlataArgentina 7,0984,411
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2094,480
La RiojaArgentina 7,5974,721
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5024,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9035,532
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8314,245
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2659,486
LavertonAustralia 15,4139,578
LearmonthAustralia 13,3538,297
LongreachAustralia 16,29510,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29610,126
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,78810,432
Low HeadAustralia 15,2839,497
LinzAustria 5,0543,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0203,741
LerwickUk 6,0193,740
La PazBolivia 7,2904,530
LavrasBrazil 5,2353,253
LencoisBrazil 4,4342,755
LinharesBrazil 4,6912,915
LondrinaBrazil 5,9063,670
LomBulgaria 5,0653,148
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0356,236
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6715,388
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Langara, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6766,634
London, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5505,313
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7476,057
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6201,628
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0164,981
LanzhouChina 11,3547,056
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3506,431
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1914,468
LimonCosta Rica 8,4795,269
LarnacaCyprus 5,1573,205
LimassolCyprus 5,1003,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1942,606
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6082,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6883,534
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1154,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0234,364
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1654,453
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1755,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2115,102
LuxorEgypt 4,6422,885
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1675,697
Laucala BayFiji 18,59611,556
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7324,183
Le MansFrance 4,6852,911
LilleFrance 5,0123,114
LyonFrance 4,5262,813
LambarnGabon 1,9511,213
LastourvilleGabon 2,2121,375
LibrevilleGabon 1,8191,130
LeipzigGermany 5,3103,300
LindenbergGermany 5,4433,382
LamiaGreece 4,6252,874
LarissaGreece 4,6822,909
LemnosGreece 4,8653,023
LimnosGreece 4,8783,031
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1463,819
LabeGuinea 905562
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7519,788
La CeibaHonduras 8,8545,502
La MesaHonduras 8,9705,574
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0305,611
LudhianaIndia 8,8855,521
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7772,347
LatinaItaly 4,3582,708
LatronicoItaly 4,3662,713
LecceItaly 4,4892,789
LodwarKenya 4,6212,871
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6437,235
LiepajaLatvia 6,0783,777
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0413,754
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9683,087
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7372,944
LabuanMalaysia 13,3658,305
LuqaMalta 3,9072,428
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0803,778
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1586,934
LashioMyanmar 11,1306,916
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,17710,053
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
LagosNigeria 1,027638
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2113,859
LillehammerNorway 6,2623,891
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7325,426
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4784,025
LimaPeru 8,1225,047
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0598,736
LisbonPortugal 3,6372,260
LeninbadRussia 8,3535,191
LevsiRussia 8,3965,217
LungiSierra Leone 846526
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8553,017
LanzaroteSpain 2,6621,654
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0542,519
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6732,904
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6602,896
LatakiaSyria 5,3643,333
LampangThailand 11,4087,089
LoeiThailand 11,6577,244
Lop BuriThailand 11,5987,207
LomeTogo 796495
LeemingUk 5,3703,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0203,741
London, EnglandUk 5,0683,149
London-GatwickUk 5,0393,132
LynehamUk 5,0583,143
L’VovUkraine 5,6013,481
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7673,584
LozovajaUkraine 6,1883,846
LubnyUkraine 6,0753,775
LuckUkraine 5,7483,572
LuganskUkraine 6,3453,943
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1595,692
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1465,683
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2855,770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4045,844
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4225,233
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7914,842
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7766,697
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4185,852
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5746,571
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6425,992
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3636,439
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0376,237
Larned, KsUsa 9,8546,123
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2016,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3017,022
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9454,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4975,902
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5274,677
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5475,933
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4115,848
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7425,432
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3545,191
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8035,470
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2295,114
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0916,892
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4754,645
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4115,848
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1415,059
Libby, MtUsa 10,9136,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6756,012
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2805,767
Llano, TxUsa 9,9466,181
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6537,241
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5936,583
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9954,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6945,403
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9905,586
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1696,319
Luling, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2336,359
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1165,043
LivingstoneZambia 4,3872,726
LundaziZambia 4,7882,975
LusakaZambia 4,4852,787
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,4782,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -