Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2515,127
NeuquenArgentina 8,1095,039
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,3624,575
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38910,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0079,947
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2359,467
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8604,884
NatitingouBenin 931579
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0833,159
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1591,342
NkoundjaCameroon 1,8481,148
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4024,599
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1094,417
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8134,855
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7496,680
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2826,389
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2495,126
N’DjamenaChad 2,3971,490
NanchangChina 12,6977,890
NanjingChina 12,7977,952
NanningChina 12,1817,570
NicosiaCyprus 5,1453,197
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6543,514
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0454,378
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2064,478
NegeleEthiopia 5,0353,129
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,67211,603
NandiFiji 18,67211,603
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6224,115
NancyFrance 4,8693,026
NantesFrance 4,5802,846
NiceFrance 4,3652,713
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5273,434
NurembergGermany 5,0803,157
NurnbergGermany 5,0793,156
NaxosGreece 4,6832,910
NanortalikGreenland 6,8474,255
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9354,310
NordGreenland 8,4085,225
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3984,597
NzerekoreGuinea 314195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2465,745
New DelhiIndia 9,0145,602
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3562,707
NaganoJapan 13,9708,681
NagasakiJapan 13,6578,487
NagoJapan 13,8628,614
NagoyaJapan 14,0038,702
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,8598,612
NaraJapan 13,9618,675
NazeJapan 13,8928,632
NemuroJapan 13,8138,584
NiigataJapan 13,9258,653
NikkoJapan 14,0478,729
NobeokaJapan 13,8048,578
NairobiKenya 4,8122,990
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,86110,478
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8865,522
NidaLithuania 5,9693,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3703,958
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6484,131
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8693,026
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9223,059
NaraMali 1,015631
NioroMali 1,078670
NemaMauritania 1,175730
NouakchottMauritania 1,7171,067
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,04411,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,29610,126
NelsonNew Zealand 16,10410,007
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,36010,167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,13210,025
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7965,466
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2711,412
NiameyNiger 1,207750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1464,441
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5654,701
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1555,067
NawabshahPakistan 8,1445,061
NokkundiPakistan 7,6074,727
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7984,225
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7328,533
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1075,038
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8037,334
NikolaevRussia 5,8043,607
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7177,903
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1548,174
NizneangarskRussia 10,9836,825
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3936,458
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2275,112
NovgorodRussia 6,6374,124
NovosibirskRussia 9,3765,826
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5655,944
No. 6Sudan 4,4532,767
NyalaSudan 3,4462,142
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9757,441
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5287,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6407,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5287,164
NarathiwatThailand 11,8807,382
NigdeTurkey 5,4103,362
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0464,379
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9903,722
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5725,326
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5725,326
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7635,445
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2215,730
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4255,857
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5024,662
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7534,818
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2245,111
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2485,747
New London, WiUsa 8,9595,567
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0955,652
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1205,667
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3795,828
New YorkUsa 7,7264,801
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7014,785
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Newark, NjUsa 7,7344,806
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6916,022
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6175,355
Newport, TnUsa 8,4435,247
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9777,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6746,012
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7437,297
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8036,091
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9556,186
Norton, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4455,248
NdolaZambia 4,3742,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -