Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,11711,258
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8076,715
ParanaArgentina 7,1474,441
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,7574,199
PehuajoArgentina 7,4654,639
PergaminoArgentina 7,2584,510
PigeArgentina 7,5904,717
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4334,619
PosadasArgentina 6,5364,062
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9154,297
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0064,975
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0714,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,304
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8428,602
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0412,511
ParakouBenin 1,009627
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8222,375
ParacatuBrazil 5,1913,226
ParanaBrazil 5,0733,153
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7893,597
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7213,555
ParintinsBrazil 5,7223,556
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1092,553
Passo FundoBrazil 6,2753,900
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2283,249
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2122,617
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9712,467
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6022,860
PeixeBrazil 5,1243,184
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1982,608
PicosBrazil 4,2072,614
PiraiBrazil 5,2223,245
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3293,311
PompeuBrazil 5,1213,182
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2793,902
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2123,239
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0493,759
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6354,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2783,902
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0783,155
PosseBrazil 4,9943,104
PlevenBulgaria 5,1083,174
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0183,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1137,527
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7346,670
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1195,667
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1486,928
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0775,641
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8134,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1436,924
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9266,168
ParronChile 8,1285,051
Puerto AysenChile 8,7285,424
Puerto MonttChile 8,6025,346
Punta ArenasChile 8,9295,548
PingbianChina 12,3527,676
PeralesColombia 7,6594,760
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8004,226
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6775,392
PragueCzech Republic 5,2393,256
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2404,499
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0734,395
PoloDominican Republic 7,1914,469
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1234,426
PichilingueEcuador 8,1995,095
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3095,163
PuyoEcuador 8,0374,994
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8563,017
ParisFrance 4,8102,989
PerpignanFrance 4,1622,586
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5395,928
Port-GentilGabon 1,8001,119
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3165,789
PotsdamGermany 5,4293,374
PatrasGreece 4,5312,816
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6615,382
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7614,201
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1463,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3044,539
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5295,300
PecsHungary 5,0053,110
PambanIndia 9,3705,823
PuneIndia 8,7195,418
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8237,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8027,955
PadovaItaly 4,6952,918
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7412,946
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0532,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0492,516
PantelleriaItaly 3,8672,403
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5802,846
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0352,508
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4912,791
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4972,795
PiacenzaItaly 4,5722,841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4702,778
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6142,867
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2992,672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4062,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3492,703
PrizziItaly 4,0222,499
PakseLaos 12,1327,539
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7277,287
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5254,676
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5484,691
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,73311,019
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7312,940
PatheinMyanmar 10,9426,800
PutaoMyanmar 11,0006,836
PyiMyanmar 10,9536,806
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,12011,260
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,21110,074
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5185,293
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,442896
PohangNorth Korea 13,4108,333
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9598,053
PadidanPakistan 8,1235,048
PanjgurPakistan 7,7244,800
ParachinarPakistan 8,3405,182
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6514,755
PeshawarPakistan 8,4805,270
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,03710,587
PilarParaguay 6,7224,177
PiscoPeru 8,0615,009
PiuraPeru 8,3825,209
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2944,533
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6388,475
PoznanPoland 5,5523,450
PrzemyslPoland 5,5473,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8162,371
PortalegrePortugal 3,6892,292
Porto Portugal 3,9012,424
PavelecRussia 6,6714,145
PecoraRussia 8,1585,070
PermRussia 7,8184,858
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2718,247
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0144,359
PjatigorskRussia 6,3483,945
PoronajskRussia 13,1698,183
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1233,805
Providenja BayRussia 12,1037,521
PskovRussia 6,4644,017
PodorSenegal 1,524947
PopradSlovakia 5,3713,338
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5603,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1133,177
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8182,372
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4515,873
Port SudanSudan 4,8953,042
ParamariboSuriname 5,4413,381
PiteňSweden 6,9224,301
PalmyraSyria 5,5233,432
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8729,863
PhetchabunThailand 11,6197,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5207,158
PhraeThailand 11,4807,134
PhuketThailand 11,4837,135
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4697,127
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6917,265
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5677,188
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1083,795
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9203,057
PoltavaUkraine 6,1333,811
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8704,269
PradoUruguay 6,9584,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8724,270
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Pana, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Paoli, InUsa 8,7205,419
Paris, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4435,868
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9555,565
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4556,497
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7346,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6355,987
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2506,991
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8235,483
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Perry, OkUsa 9,7016,028
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8104,853
Philo, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1016,898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2635,756
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5645,943
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2375,118
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7264,801
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4784,647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1635,694
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8766,758
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9865,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4417,110
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4417,110
Portage, WiUsa 8,9795,580
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4904,654
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5237,161
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1525,687
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3565,814
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0156,845
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8444,874
Princeton, InUsa 8,8925,526
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5314,680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3256,416
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8054,228
PetaukeZambia 4,6912,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -