Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,2094,480
ReconquistaArgentina 6,9544,321
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5284,678
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7685,449
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0274,367
RosarioArgentina 7,2274,491
RichmondAustralia 16,13210,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,84710,469
RecifeBrazil 3,5792,224
RemansoBrazil 4,3722,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0804,400
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,1763,217
Rio NegroBrazil 5,9323,686
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6123,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6686,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0916,270
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0946,273
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7664,826
RuoqiangChina 9,9326,172
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6564,758
RandersDenmark 5,7693,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2364,496
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0724,395
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6517,240
RumipambaEcuador 8,1025,035
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9963,105
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8923,040
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8142,991
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1383,193
RostockGermany 5,5843,470
RhodesGreece 4,8262,999
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7514,195
ReykhólarIceland 6,7174,174
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5744,085
RamsarIran 6,6604,138
RashtIran 6,5844,091
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1343,190
RadicofaniItaly 4,4432,761
Resia PassItaly 4,7852,974
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5852,849
RivoltoItaly 4,7922,978
Rolle PassItaly 4,7802,970
RomeItaly 4,3802,722
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3542,706
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7942,979
RumoiJapan 13,5688,431
RigaLatvia 6,2223,866
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0553,762
RodriguesMauritius 8,1075,038
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5496,555
RabatMorocco 3,1051,929
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0906,891
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8882,416
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,11410,013
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8809,868
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6189,705
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,49510,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,45710,226
RivasNicaragua 8,7755,453
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2015,096
RebolyRussia 7,0544,384
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3033,917
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9693,709
RagaSudan 3,4982,173
RashadSudan 4,1102,554
RenkSudan 4,2962,670
RumbekSudan 3,9382,447
RanongThailand 11,4717,129
Roi EtThailand 11,8907,389
RizeTurkey 6,0133,736
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7744,831
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6833,532
RomnyUkraine 6,1543,824
RovnoUkraine 5,7683,584
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9004,288
RochaUruguay 6,7894,219
Racine, WiUsa 8,8795,517
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1096,282
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1116,283
Reading, PaUsa 7,8744,893
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7357,292
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5536,558
Redding, CaUsa 11,7247,286
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5287,163
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5657,187
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8105,475
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9534,942
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9534,942
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1835,085
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2595,754
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5475,933
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Rockville, InUsa 8,8085,473
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4735,887
Rome, GaUsa 8,6185,356
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4975,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6697,251
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4246,478
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8594,884
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -