Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9684,952
ShkoderAlbania 4,7232,935
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6602,274
SaltaArgentina 7,2984,535
San AntonioArgentina 7,9574,945
San LuisArgentina 7,7164,795
San RafaelArgentina 7,9464,938
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6904,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3034,538
SarmientoArgentina 8,4795,269
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,12810,022
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13710,028
SalzburgAustria 4,9703,089
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5294,057
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6094,107
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6214,115
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4812,785
SaveBenin 952592
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8204,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8232,997
SalvadorBrazil 4,1802,598
Santa MariaBrazil 6,4664,018
SantaremBrazil 5,4963,415
SantosBrazil 5,5073,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5363,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3023,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8562,396
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0693,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,5074,044
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2863,285
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3662,713
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6292,877
São PauloBrazil 5,5083,423
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,4773,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1544,446
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2162,620
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1522,580
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0673,149
SobralBrazil 3,9732,469
SoureBrazil 4,7892,976
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6752,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6564,136
SurubimBrazil 3,6482,267
SadovoBulgaria 5,0283,124
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8843,035
SofiaBulgaria 4,9783,094
SiemreapCambodia 11,9697,437
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7134,171
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5406,550
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2024,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7835,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1966,336
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6174,733
Scott, SkCanada 10,3316,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4044,601
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0004,350
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6424,749
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8766,758
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2575,753
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1965,715
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8184,237
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0934,408
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3076,405
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3156,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8124,233
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7091,683
SalCape Verde 2,1941,363
SantiagoChile 8,1025,035
SewellChile 8,0965,031
ShanghaiChina 13,0618,116
ShantouChina 12,9798,065
ShenyangChina 12,6337,850
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3205,170
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5134,669
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5965,341
SibenikCroatia 4,6942,917
SplitCroatia 4,6972,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7683,584
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7073,547
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0944,408
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9854,340
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9974,348
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1054,415
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9914,344
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0554,384
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1574,448
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1124,419
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1864,466
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9184,299
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0204,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1374,435
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2054,477
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0464,379
San GabrielEcuador 7,9964,969
SalloumEgypt 4,2942,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1772,596
SohagEgypt 4,5852,849
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8933,040
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1205,667
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0915,028
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2394,498
StrasbourgFrance 4,8883,037
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0843,159
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3183,305
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1643,830
SchleswigGermany 5,5583,454
StuttgartGermany 4,9513,076
SamosGreece 4,8303,002
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7592,957
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4812,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5664,701
SiguiriGuinea 687427
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0665,634
SzegedHungary 5,1133,177
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0553,141
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6874,155
SagarIndia 9,1955,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7785,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,27310,112
SemnanIran 6,8604,263
ShahroudIran 7,0164,360
ShirazIran 6,6424,127
ShannonIreland 5,1853,222
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3972,733
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5092,802
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4632,773
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4972,794
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1082,553
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3172,683
SigonellaItaly 4,0692,528
SassandraIvory Coast 13282
SagaJapan 13,6568,486
SaigoJapan 13,6808,501
SakaiJapan 13,7198,525
SakataJapan 13,8938,633
SapporoJapan 13,6288,469
SaseboJapan 13,6208,463
SendaiJapan 14,0088,705
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8978,636
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6598,488
ShinjoJapan 13,9338,658
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0468,728
ShirakawaJapan 14,0598,737
ShizuokaJapan 14,1148,770
SumotoJapan 13,9228,651
SuttsuJapan 13,5938,447
SuwaJapan 14,0128,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8235,483
SavannakhetLaos 11,9827,445
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1113,797
SiluteLithuania 5,9893,722
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8262,999
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5924,096
SalimaMalawi 4,9903,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6598,488
SibuMalaysia 13,0448,106
SanMali 810503
SegouMali 808502
SikassoMali 581361
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6334,743
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7356,049
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0366,858
SainshandMongolia 11,5137,154
SafiMorocco 2,9281,819
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6211,629
SittweMyanmar 10,6886,642
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9493,697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1125,041
SaiqOman 7,0434,377
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6284,119
SurOman 7,2264,491
SialkotPakistan 8,7505,438
SibbiPakistan 8,1105,039
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6054,105
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9874,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3528,919
SandomierzPoland 5,5793,467
SniezkaPoland 5,3523,326
SuwalkiPoland 5,9353,688
SzczecinPoland 5,5763,465
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4462,141
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9442,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6374,124
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3474,566
Satu MareRomania 5,3793,343
SibiuRomania 5,2723,276
SulinaRomania 5,5403,443
SadrinskRussia 8,1865,087
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7174,174
SalekhardRussia 8,6195,356
SaratovRussia 6,9314,307
SejmcanRussia 12,1217,532
SelagoncyRussia 10,6706,631
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7278,530
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8737,378
SmolenskRussia 6,3783,964
SociRussia 6,0933,786
SortovalaRussia 6,8764,273
SuntarRussia 11,0486,865
SurgutRussia 8,8475,497
SverdlovskRussia 8,0294,989
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7104,791
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3303,934
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,544960
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9294,306
SingaporeSingapore 12,1937,577
SliacSlovakia 5,2863,285
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1358,162
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7937,950
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8732,407
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1512,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1592,585
SevilleSpain 3,4782,161
SennarSudan 4,4072,738
ShambatSudan 4,3262,688
ShendiSudan 4,4412,759
StenseleSweden 6,8004,225
StockholmSweden 6,2603,890
StorlienSweden 6,5224,053
SundsvallSweden 6,5554,073
SantisSwitzerland 4,7992,982
SongeaTanzania 4,9633,084
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9137,403
SongkhlaThailand 11,7357,292
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5527,179
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5447,173
SurinThailand 11,8997,394
Sansanne-MangoTogo 849527
SokodeTogo 844525
SfaxTunisia 3,6082,242
SousseTunisia 3,7092,305
SamsunTurkey 5,7183,553
SiirtTurkey 5,9753,713
SivasTurkey 5,6843,532
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5684,703
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8703,027
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7913,599
SarataUkraine 5,5983,479
SarnyUkraine 5,8483,634
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7793,591
SumyUkraine 6,2263,869
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8544,259
SaltoUruguay 6,9184,299
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7437,297
Safford, AzUsa 10,9306,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6424,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3205,170
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0995,654
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7326,048
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3795,828
Salem, InUsa 8,7205,419
Salem, OrUsa 11,5847,198
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8896,766
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0826,265
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9146,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5847,198
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8517,365
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6364,124
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8397,357
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2865,770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7907,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3485,187
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2585,132
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0286,231
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7205,419
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4147,093
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4197,096
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6175,976
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3287,040
Selma, AlUsa 8,8045,471
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6434,749
Seymour, InUsa 8,7205,419
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6305,363
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3886,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4455,869
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5845,955
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6015,966
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7555,441
Southport, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2885,151
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3785,828
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0806,885
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2055,720
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3705,823
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8357,976
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3755,826
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0985,653
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9525,563
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7264,801
State College, PaUsa 8,0434,998
State University, MsUsa 8,9905,586
State University, NmUsa 10,6786,635
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1135,042
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4766,510
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7477,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5994,722
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4405,866
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3255,794
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9374,932
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1115,040
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3354,558
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7814,214
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1073,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3691,472
SocotraYemen 6,5914,096
SenangaZambia 4,0562,520
SerenjeZambia 4,5382,820
SeshekeZambia 4,2342,631
SolweziZambia 4,1142,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -