Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gagnoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gagnoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gagnoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2813,903
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5264,055
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5034,041
YaoundeCameroon 1,9521,213
YokoCameroon 2,0271,260
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1684,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3336,421
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9266,168
YanjiChina 12,9578,052
YichangChina 12,1977,579
YinchuanChina 11,4677,126
YiningChina 9,3185,790
YariguiesColombia 7,4894,654
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0624,389
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1254,428
YazdIran 6,8504,257
YakushimaJapan 13,8668,617
YamagataJapan 13,9768,685
YamaguchiJapan 13,6858,504
YokkaichiJapan 13,9948,696
YokohamaJapan 14,1598,799
YonagoJapan 13,7348,534
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5288,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6679,736
YeMyanmar 11,2977,020
YolaNigeria 2,0581,279
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3698,308
YurimaguasPeru 7,9014,910
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0284,989
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3548,298
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3984,597
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3357,043
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6607,246
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6696,630
York, PaUsa 7,9594,946
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2835,147
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3567,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -